Thursday, 25 June 2009

Terminator Salvation (sweded)

Had to post this everyone. A great project I had great joy in taking part in :D
Where else could I play Arnie himself?

Monday, 1 June 2009

Going Down Under

Lip sync project I did with Sophie, Lucy and Livvy. All learning how to do lip sync and not promoting sex with kangaroos what so ever!

Monday, 25 May 2009

Morg of the Maze - Alternative Animatic

This is something I've been working on for Design in Animation which is my favourite module. Probably because it's what I want to get into. This animatic is of Morg of the Maze. This is a made up animation by me where I've had to design a butt load of things but not actually animate it. Which I'm kinda glad because I'm sick to death of it now.

Here is my little piss take on my own work...I won't be handing this one in, it was just to test the timing.

Monday, 18 May 2009

King Me!

Ever since I've been cosplay I will normally choose a male character to dress up as. This I'm told in circles is know as Crossplaying (ah I see what you did there.) Even since I started cosplay I use to dress as guys.

Yeah, I've questioned my gender many times ¬_¬ and I still do. But I'm happy with how I am so whats the point in changing something that I wouldn't say feels comfortable but atleast I know works. I always admire people who go through sex changes. It's such a dramatic change and causes so much stress and emotion both phsycally, mentally, emotionally and socially. I always take my hat off to people who are brave enough to make that change. And why shouldn't they if they're only doing what feels right?

I digress. There has always been something that has interested me greatly and that's Drag Kings. A little less known as his big sister the Drag Queen. I have noticed over the last couple of years I've been looking into it it's becoming more popular. I only bring this up today because I've seen two things that about Kings.
On the way to Uni this morning I noticed an artical in the Metro about Drag Kings.
I didn't read it all cos I feel sick if I read on the bus :( I kinda left it feeling a bit sad that I might never get the chance to Drag King.

Later while looking at a website just because I saw them advertising lesbian t-shirts which I thought was funny I saw an advert for the King of the Castle - Drag King Compertition.

Wow I thought! Soooo wanna be there! Even if it was just to watch. Unfortuantly it's this weekend and I've booked myself in for some hardcore uni work finishing off :/ Plus I doubt I would find anyone to go with me.

I would like to go to a Drag King event. Just to see what it's like and to see if I could do it. The idea has always been really appealing to me since I have been crossdressing. I need a better binder though as my boobies are rather unruley. Which I have found but I've just never had to £40 to buy it :/
Oh I just can't wait to be King lol :P

Monday, 11 May 2009

It's true...

She does wish she was as awesome as me.

Sunday, 10 May 2009

Recent Sketches

Whoo! First sketches to post. Nothing really erotic like I promised myself -_- but still.

A few months ago I bought a homosexual photography book called 'Lovers' which I really wanted to use as reference for some of my own pictures. I really remember when I drew this but I remember it was after I cleaned my room and I was waiting for something or someone. I had time to kill so drew this up. My two characters Manny and Stan from my story Raising the Stakes

Just a quick one of another Raising the Stakes character called Jamie. I finished this last wednesday during Anime Soc.

Last one for today was something I drew up today during a meet up with Bristol Anime Club. I don't draw women that often so I was pleased with this one. The face looked a little weird so I corrected it once I got home.

Friday, 8 May 2009

Why haven't I drawn anything naughty lately? :/

It's definently been a good nine months since I've drawn anything erotic. After changing the title to this blog I realised I haven't drawn any penis for a good while. Have a grown bored of it? Have I not had the time? Have other things got in the way? I'm not really sure. I guess that muse I use to have has flown away.

I have planned as a project over the summer to start drawing up some erotic comics. This is to make some money on Second Life seeing as sex sells much more on SL then it does IRL.

I use to post a lot of my work on Y!gallery but seeing as my network at uni sucks and it doesn't like Firefox for some reason I've had to stop visiting. :( I think I also got tired of drawing my characters in sexual poses. I have a little more respect for them then that. Sad isn't it?

I think I might take a moment today to draw some smut. I need the practise if I'm going to make these comics.